CEVO Professional Season 7

 

The first games of Ukraine Natus Vincere at CEVO Professional Season 7 were held on 7 May. 13 teams of European regions are playing at the tournament. The format is bo2 Round Robin (each team plays with each team twice). Three best teams will go to the LAN-finals to be held 24-26 July at Columbus, Ohio. Apart from 3 European teams, which win qualifiers, 3 best teams of Northern America will participate in the final along with 2 invited teams: Swedenfnatic and FranceEnVyUs.

 

Stream

 

Schedule of Natus Vincere matches

Thursday, 25 June, 20:30, 22:30

  • UkraineNatus Vincere [2:0] GermanyPENTA
    Map: de_mirage [16:7], de_overpass [16:10].
  • UkraineNatus Vincere VS SwedenPubliclir.se
    Map: de_cobblestone [16:13], de_mirage [16:11].

 

Tournament table of online part

TOURNAMENT TABLE OF ONLINE PART
Team G V D L Dif. S
PolandVirtus.pro 11 7 3 1 10 24
SwedenNiP 10 9 1 0 17 28
UkraineHellRaisers 9 2 4 3 -1 10
PolandGamers2 11 4 4 3 1 16
NorwayLGB 11 2 6 3 -2 12
FranceTitan 11 3 5 2 2 14
Germanymousesports 10 4 5 1 6 17
Spainx6tence 11 1 3 7 -13 6
Sweden1337 8 1 3 4 -4 6
UkraineNatus Vincere 10 4 3 3 2 15
SwedenPubliclir.se 10 1 3 6 -10 6
GermanyPENTA 10 1 4 5 -6 7

 

Match results

 

Wednesday, 24 June, 17:00, 20:00

  • UkraineNatus Vincere [0:2] PolandVirtus.pro
    Maps: de_inferno [6:16], de_cobblestone [10:16]
  • UkraineNatus Vincere [1:1] FranceTitan
    Mapsde_overpass [23:25], de_inferno [1:0]*
    *FranceTitan forfeited the game, as they had to catch up with train to London for Gfinity 2015 Summer Masters 1

 

Tuesday, 23 June, 18:00

  • UkraineNatus Vincere [0:2] Germanymousesports
    Maps: de_mirage [5:16], de_dust_2 [6:16];

 

Tuesday, 9 June, 21:30

  • UkraineNatus Vincere [1:1] Sweden 1337
    Maps: de_dust_2 [16:13]; de_cobblestone [4:16].

 

Tuesday, 2 June

  • UkraineNatus Vincere [1:1] PolandGamers2
    Maps: de_dust_2 [10:16]; de_mirage [16:2].

 

Thursday, 28 May

  • UkraineNatus Vincere [2:0] Spainx6tence
    Maps: 1. de_mirage [16:4]; 2. de_train [16:14].

 

Monday, 11 May

  • UkraineNatus Vincere [2:0] NorwayLGB
    Maps 1. de_overpass [16:3]; 2. de_dust2 [16:3].

 

Thursday, 7 May

  • UkraineNatus Vincere [0:2] SwedenNiP
    Maps: 1. de_mirage [16:19]; 2. de_dust_2 [15:19].

 

Format and maps

Format

 

  • Group stage (online part): Round Robin (each team against each team). All matches are held in bo2 (at two maps). The teams, which took 1-3 places, will get to play off. 
     
  • Play off (LAN finals): Full Double Elimination in bo3 format (till 2 victories), Grand final 2xbo5.

 

Tournament's official maps

 
      
 

Prize pool ($ 135 000)

top 1 place - TBA

top 2 place - TBA

top 3 place - TBA

top 4 place - TBA

top 5-6 places - TBA

top 7-8 places - TBA

Team squads

UkraineNatus Vincere: Zeus, Edward, flamie, seized, GuardiaN

UkraineHellRaisers: ANGE1, Kucher, AdreN, mou, Dosia

PolandVirtus.pro: Taz, neo, pasha, byali, Snax

PolandGamers2: innocent, minise, SZPERO, mouz, MICHU

SwedenNiP: friberg, Xizt, GeT_RiGhT, f0rest, allu

SwedenPubliclir.se: quix, DomiNate, downie, awwe, Zitte

SwedenProperty: schneider, zende, pauf, twist, berg

Germanymousesports: gob b, ChrisJ, nex, denis, Spiidi

GermanyPENTA: Troubley, tabseN, strux1, kRYSTAL, stavros

DenmarkTeam SoloMid: dupreeh, device, cajunb, karrigan, Xyp9x

NorwayLGB: RUBINO, Mystic, jkaem, prb, Polly

FranceTitan: kennyS, apEX, Ex6tenZ, Maniac, Rpk

Spainx6tence: FlipiN, Musamban1, sukitRon, meisoN, Kairi

AuthorEloveana Date25 June 2015, 07:20 Views447 Comments0
Comments (0)
Only registred users can post comments. Login