COVERAGE: ELEAGUE CS:GO Premier 2017

 

ELEAGUE CS:GO Premier 2017 begins September 8th and will extend until October 13th, as each of the four groups will be limited to only one weekend of play. On the eve of the competition, CS:GO fans from all around the globe have plenty of action to look forward to, as sixteen of the world’s best teams will be battling it out for bragging rights and a massive prize pool of $ 1 million. Ukraine Natus Vincere G2A have been placed in group A, which also includes  International FaZeFrance G2 Esports and Australia Renegades, and will kick off their run on September 9th with a game against G2.  

 

 Ukraine Natus Vincere G2A's matches:

schedule
Date Time  Teams Stage Match page
September 9 OVER

Ukraine NaVi.G2A [16:10] France G2 Esports

Group stage Watch
September 9 OVER Ukraine NaVi.G2A [6:16] International FaZe Clan Group stage Watch
September 9 OVER Ukraine NaVi.G2A [0:2] France G2 Esports Group stage Watch

 

Group stage:

Group А:

Round 1
Winners' match
To playoffs
16Ukraine Natus Vincere G2A
6Ukraine Natus Vincere G2A
-
International FaZe Clan
10France G2 Esports
16International FaZe Clan
16International FaZe Clan
-
9Australia Renegades
Losers' match
Decider
 
 
0Ukraine Natus Vincere G2A
-
France G2 Esports
 
0Australia Renegades
2France G2 Esports
-
2France G2 Esports

 

Other groups

 

Group В:

Round 1
Winners’ match
To playoffs
0Sweden fnatic
0
-
0Denmark North
0International mousesports
0
-
0Brazil Immortals
Losers’ match
Decider
 
 
0
-
 
0
0
-
0

 

Group C

Round 1
Winners’ match
To playoffs
0Poland Virtus.pro G2A
0
-
0France EnVyUs
0United States Cloud9
0
-
0Sweden Ninjas in Pyjamas
Losers’ match
Decider
 
 
0
-
 
0
0
-
0

 

Group D

Round 1
Winners’ match
To playoffs
0Denmark Astralis
0
-
0United States Team Liquid
0Brazil SK Gaming
0
-
0Denmark Heroic
Losers’ match
Decider
 
 
0
-
 
0
0
-
0

 

Format and maps

Format

  • Groups will be played in a GSL format bracket with a best-of-one round 1 and winners’ match and best-of-three decider matches and losers’ match; eight teams advance further.
  • The playoffs will be a single elimination best-of-three bracket, including the grand final.

 

Maps

de_train de_cache
de_inferno de_mirage de_nuke de_overpass de_cobblestone de_train de_cache

 

Stream

 

Prize pool distribution

top 1 place - $ 500 000

top 2 place - $ 150 000

top 3top 4 place - $ 70 000

top 5-8 place - $ 35 000

top 9-16 place - $ 8 750

 

Participating teams

     

Ukraine Natus Vincere G2A

  

Denmark Astralis

  

Sweden fnatic

  

Denmark Heroic

 ua Daniil "Zeus" Teslenko
 ua Oleksandr "s1mple" Kostyliev
 ua Ioann "EdwardSuharev
 ru Denis "seizedKostin
 Russian Federation Egor "flamieVasiliev
 
 dk Peter "dupreeh" Rasmussen
dk Nicolai "device" Reedtz
dk Andreas "Xyp9x" Højsleth
Denmark Markus "Kjaerbye" Kjaerbye
Denmark Lukas "gla1ve" Rossander
 
se Maikil "Golden" Selim
Sweden Jonas "Lekr0" Olofsson 
Sweden Robin "flusha" Rönnquist
Sweden Jesper "JW" Wecksell
Sweden Freddy "KRIMZ" Johansson
 
 dk Patrick "es3tag" Hansen
 dk Jakob "JUGi" Hansen
 dk Nikolaj "nik0" Kristensen
Sweden Andreas "MODDII" Fridh
Denmark Marco "Snappi" Pfeiffer
             
     

Poland Virtus.pro G2A

 

France Team EnVyUs

 

Brazil SK Gaming

 

International mousesports

 PolandPaweł "byali" Bieliński
PolandFilip "Neo" Kubski
PolandJarosław "pashaBiceps" Jarząbkowski
PolandJanusz "Snax" Pogorzelski
PolandWiktor "TaZ" Wojtas
 
 Belgium Adil "ScreaM" Benrlitom
fr Alexandre "xms" Forté
fr Cédric "RpK" Guipouy
France Vincent "Happy-" Schopenhauer
France Christophe "SIXER" Xia
 

Brazil Joao "felps" Cabral

br Epitacio "TACO" Pessoa 
Brazil Gabriel "FalleN" Toledo

Brazil Fernando "fer" Alvarenga

Brazil Marcelo "coldzera" David

 
Slovakia Martin "STYKO" Styk
Estonia Robin "ropz" Kool
Netherlands Chris “chrisJ” de Jong
fi Miikka "suNny" Kemppi
Czech Republic Tomáš "Oskar" Šťastný
             
     

International FaZe Clan

 

Brazil Immortals

 

France G2 Esports

 

Denmark North

 Slovakia Ladislav "GuardianKovacs
 Sweden Olof "olofmeister" Kajbjer
 dk Finn "karrigan" Andersen
Norway Håvard "rain" Nygaard
 Bosnia and Herzegovina  Nikola "NiKo” Kovač
 
Brazil Vito "kNg" Giuseppe

Brazil Ricardo "Boltz" Prass

Brazil Henrique "hen1" Teles
Brazil Lucas "Lucas" Teles
Brazil Lucas "Steel" Lopes
 
France  Alexandre "bodyy" Pianaro
FranceRichard "shox" Papillon
fr Kenny "kennyS" Schrub
fr Dan "apEX" Madesclaire
France Nathan "NBK" Schmitt
 
 dk  Mathias "MSL" Lauridsen
dk René "cajunb" Borg
Denmark Kristian "k0nfig" Wienecke
Denmark Philip "aizy" Aistrup
Denmark Valdemar "valde" Bjørn Vangså
             
     

Sweden Ninjas in Pyjamas

 

United States Team Liquid

 

Australia Renegades

 

United States Cloud9

 Sweden Richard "Xizt” Landström
Sweden Patrik “f0rest” Lindberg
Sweden Christopher “GeT_RiGhT" Alesund
se Fredrik 'REZ' Sterner
se William 'draken' Sundin
 
Canada Russel "Twistzz" Van Dulken
Canada Peter "stanislaw" Jarguz
United States Nick "nitr0" Cannella
United States Jonathan "EliGE" Jablonowski
United States Josh "jdm64" Marzano
 
United States Noah "Nifty" Francis

ca Keith "NAF" Markovic 

Australia Karlo "USTILO" Pivac 

Australia Aaron "AZR" Ward

Australia Justin "jks" Savage 
 
us William "RUSH" Wierzba
us Tarik "tarik" Celik
us Jake "Stewie2k" Yip
United States Tyler "Skadoodle” Latham
us Timothy "autimatic" Ta
AuthormJay Date 7 September 2017, 22:58 Views1290 Comments0
Comments (0)
Only registred users can post comments. Login