ESL ESEA Pro League coverage

 

ESL in cooperation with ESEA organized the world's largest Counter-Strike: Global Offensive tournament involving twenty four teams from Europe and Northern America (12 teams from each of the regions). The online part of the tournament will be held 4 May - 28 June. This is a group stage with Round Robin format. The best 4 teams of each region will get to the LAN-finals, held in Cologne (for Europe) and Los Angeles (Northern America). They'll be fighting over 500 000 $ prize pool.

 

English-speaking stream

 
ESL TV

 

Schedule (CEST)

Thursday, 18 June. 20:00

  • Ukraine Natus Vincere VS FranceTitan
    Map: de_overpass
  • Ukraine Natus Vincere VS Germany PENTA
    Map: de_dust_2

 

Wednesday, 17 June, 29:00

  • Ukraine Natus Vincere [9:16] Swedenfnatic
    Map: de_cobbletstone
  • Ukraine Natus Vincere [8:16] PolandVirtus.pro
    Map: de_cache

 

Thursday, 11 June, 22:00

  • Ukraine Natus Vincere [12:16] FranceEnVyUs
    Map: de_cache
  • Ukraine Natus Vincere [16:19] UkraineHellRaisers
    Map: de_inferno

 

Wednesday, 10 June, 20:00

  • Ukraine Natus Vincere VS UkraineHellRaisers
    Map: de_cobbletstone

 

Tuesday, 9 June, 19:00

  • Ukraine Natus Vincere [6:16] PolandVirtus.pro
    Map: de_dust_2

 

Wednesday, 3 June, 20:00

  • Ukraine Natus Vincere [14:16] DenmarkTeam SoloMid
    Map: de_inferno

 

Tuesday2 June, 23:00

  • Ukraine Natus Vincere [19:16] FranceTitan
    Map: de_overpass

 

Monday, 1 June, 19:00, 22:00

  • Ukraine Natus Vincere [9:16] DenmarkTeam SoloMid
    Map: de_train
  • Ukraine Natus Vincere [16:7] DenmarkDignitas
    Map: de_train

 

Saturday, 30 May, 20:00

  • Ukraine Natus Vincere [16:14] FranceEnVyUs (@bo1)
    Map: de_overpass
  • Ukraine Natus Vincere [1:0] GermanyPENTA (@bo1)
    Map: de_dust_2

 

Thursday, 28 May, 19:00

  • Ukraine Natus Vincere [16:4] Germanymousesports
    Map: de_train

 

Wednesday, 27 May, 22:00

  • Ukraine Natus Vincere [16:14] Germanymousesports
    Map: de_cache

 

Sunday, 24 May, 18:00

  • Ukraine Natus Vincere [12:16] Swedenfnatic
    Map: de_mirage
  • Ukraine Natus Vincere [14:16] Sweden NiP
    Map: de_mirage
  • Ukraine Natus Vincere [16:12] DenmarkDignitas
    Map: de_cobbletstone

 

Thursday, 21 May, 21:00

UPD: Match postponed. Reason: troubles at ESEA

  • UkraineNatus Vincere VS DenmarkTeam SoloMid
    Map: de_train (@bo1)

 

Wednesday, 20 May, 19:00

UPD: Match postponed. Reason: troubles with server access by Ukraine Na`Vi.

  • UkraineNatus Vincere VS PolandVirtus.pro
    Map: de_cache

 

Wednesday, 13 May 21:30

  • UkraineNatus Vincere [16:5] UkraineFlipSid3
    Map: de_inferno

 

Tuesday, 12 May, 21:00

  • Ukraine Natus Vincere [16:14] Sweden NiP
    Map: de_inferno

 

Tournament table of the online part

ONLINE PART'S TOURNAMENT TABLE
Team G V L Difference Scores
SwedenNiP 19 12 7 29 36
Swedenfnatic 17 13 4 87 39
PolandVirtus.pro 20 16 4 89 48
DenmarkTeam SoloMid 22 16 6 71 48
DenmarkDignitas 19 8 11 -27 24
Germanymousesports 18 6 12 -44 18
FranceEnVyUs 21 15 6 81 45
UkraineNatus Vincere 20 20 20 -6 30
FranceTitan 18 7 11 -23 21
UkraineHellRaisers 22 12 10 20 36
GermanyPENTA 21 2 19 -116 6
UkraineFlipSid3 21 2 19 -161 6

 

 

Format and maps

Format

 

  • Group stage (online part): Round Robin (each team fights against all other teams, bo1). 4 best teams will get to the main part of the tournament - LAN-finals.
     
  • Play off (LAN-finals): Cologne, Germany. TBA

 

Tournament's official maps

 
      
 

Prize pool ($ 500 000)

top 1 place - TBA

top 2 place - TBA

top 3 place - TBA

top 4 place - TBA

 

Team squads

UkraineNatus Vincere: Zeus, Edward, flamie, GuardiaN, seized

UkraineHellRaisers: AdreN, mou, ANGE1, Kucher, Dosia

UkraineFlipSid3: s1mple, B1ad3, bondik, markeloff, Worldedit

PolandVirtus.pro: Snax, byali, neo, pasha, Taz

Swedenfnatic: olofm, JW, flusha, pronax, KRIMZ

SwedenNiP: f0rest, Xizt, GeT_RiGhT, friberg, allu

FranceEnVyUs: shox, NBK, kioshima, SmithZz, Happy

FranceTitan: kennyS, Rpk, Ex6TenZ, Maniac, apEX

DenmarkTeam SoloMid: dupreeh, device, cajunb, Xyp9x, karrigan

DenmarkDignitas: kjaerbye, MSL, Pimp, Nico, aizy 

Germanymousesports: gob b, chris J, nex, Spiidi, denis

GermanyPENTA: tabseN, strux1, kRYSTAL, stavros, Troubley

 

AuthorEloveana Date 5 May 2015, 15:04 Views1807 Comments0
Comments (0)
Only registred users can post comments. Login