DreamHack Cluj: Format

 

DreamHack organizers announced the format and schedule of CS:GO tournament, to be held in Cluj-Napoca (Romania) on 28 October - 1 November. 16 most powerful teams of the world will be fighting over the prize pool of $ 250 000 at the event.

 

The last major tournament of the year will begin with group stage held in double-elimination format, all the matches played in bo1, except for the decisive ones (played in bo3). The two best teams of each group will get to single-elimination play-off (matches played in bo3). Polyvalent Hall wion't welcome viewers on the first day. So the audience will be able to attend maches on Thursday to Saturday.

 

Polyvalent Hall seats 10 000 fans!

Group stage

GROUP B
# Team G V L D S
1. International G2 0 0 0 0 0
2. Ukraine FLIPSID3 0 0 0 0 0
3. Germany MOUSESPORTS 0 0 0 0 0
4. Denmark TSM 0 0 0 0 0
GROUP А
# Team G V L D S
1. Brazil LUMINOSITY 0 0 0 0 0
2. Sweden FNATIC 0 0 0 0 0
3. United States CLOUD9 0 0 0 0 0
4. Poland VEXED 0 0 0 0 0

 

GROUP D
# Team G V L D S
1. Ukraine NATUS VINCERE 0 0 0 0 0
2. France TEAM ENVYUS 0 0 0 0 0
3. United States CLG 0 0 0 0 0
4. Denmark DIGNITAS 0 0 0 0 0
GROUP C
# Team G V L D S
1. Poland VIRTUS.PRO 0 0 0 0 0
2. Sweden NIP 0 0 0 0 0
3. France TITAN 0 0 0 0 0
4. United States TEAM LIQUID 0 0 0 0 0
 

Schedule

MATCH SCHEDULE
Time (CEST) Wednesday, 28 October Thursday, 29 October Time Friday, 30 October Saturday, 31 October Time Sunday, 1 November
10:00 Group A — match # 1 Group А — Elimination match 10:00 Group A — decide match Quarterfinal # 1 11:00 Semifinal # 1
11:25 Group A — match # 2 Group B — Elimination match 13:00 Group B — decide match Quarterfinal # 2 14:00 Semifinal # 2
12:50 Group B — match # 1 Group C — Elimination match 16:00 Group C — decide match Quarterfinal # 3 18:00 Final
14:15 Group B — match # 2 Group D — Elimination match 19:00 Group D — decide match Quarterfinal # 4    
15:40 Group C — match # 1 Group A — Upper bracket final          
17:05 Group C — match # 2 Group B — Upper bracket final          
18:30 Group D — match # 1 Group C — Upper bracket final          
19:55 Group D — match # 2 Group D — Upper bracket final          

 

List of participants

Ukraine Natus Vincere

Ukraine FlipSid3

Poland Virtus.pro

Poland Vexed Gaming

France EnVyUs
France Titan
Sweden fnatic
Sweden NiP
Denmark TSM
Denmark dignitas
International G2
Germany mousesports
United States CLG
United States Cloud9
United States Team Liquid
Brazil Luminosity

 

Source: www.hltv.org.

AuthorEloveana Date17 October 2015, 12:37 Views670 Comments0
Comments (0)
Only registred users can post comments. Login