COVERAGE: LCL Spring 2017

 

The League of Legends Continental League is back on January 28 with the 2017 Spring Split. The Born to Win five are set and ready to debut in the season’s first game and continue fighting for the title of CIS’s best team up until April. Below you will find tournament details and Ukraine Natus Vincere’s complete match record.

 

Stream

 

Format

  • The double round robin, bo1 format.
  • The best 4 teams advance to the playoffs.
  • Single elimination, bo3 playoffs with the bo5 grand final.

 

Match schedule

 

 NATUS VINCERE matches
Дата Time CET Match Page

28 January

OVER Ukraine Natus Vincere [1:0] Russian Federation Gambit Esports  

29 January

OVER Ukraine Natus Vincere [0:1] Russian Federation Vaevictis eSports  

4 February

OVER Ukraine Natus Vincere [0:1] Russian Federation Team Just Alpha  

5 February

OVER Ukraine Natus Vincere [1:0] Russian Federation Vega Squadron  

11 February

OVER Ukraine Natus Vincere [0:1] Russian Federation Virtus.pro  

12 February

OVER Ukraine Natus Vincere [1:0] Russian Federation RoX  

18 February

OVER Ukraine Natus Vincere [0:1] Russian Federation M19  

19 February

OVER Ukraine Natus Vincere [0:1] Russian Federation Virtus.pro  

4 March

OVER Ukraine Natus Vincere [0:1] Russian Federation M19 Watch

5 March

OVER Ukraine Natus Vincere [0:1] Russian Federation RoX Watch

11 March

OVER Ukraine Natus Vincere [0:1] Russian Federation Team Just Alpha Watch

12 March

OVER Ukraine Natus Vincere [0:1] Russian Federation Vega Squadron Watch

18 March

OVER Ukraine Natus Vincere [0:1] Russian Federation Vaevictis eSports Watch

19 March

OVER Ukraine Natus Vincere [0:1] Russian Federation Gambit Esports Watch

 

Standings

 

 
regular season
# Team W L
1. Russian Federation Vega Squadron 11 4
2. Russian Federation M19 10 5
3. Russian Federation Vaevictis eSports 9 5
4. Russian Federation Virtus.pro 9 5
5. Russian Federation Team Just Alpha 7 7
6. Russian Federation Gambit Esports 6 8
7. Ukraine Natus Vincere 3 11
8. Russian Federation RoX 2 12

 

 
1/2
Final
Winner
0-
0-
-
Win-
-
0-
0-
0-
-
0-

 

Prize pool

top 1 place — ₽ 1 500 000 and a trip to 2017 Mid-Season Invitational

top 2 place — ₽ 1 000 000

top 3 place — ₽ 625 000

top 4 place — ₽ 625 000

top 5 place — Russian Federation Team Just Alpha (₽ 250 000)

top 6 place — Russian Federation Gambit Esports (₽ 250 000)

top 7 place — Ukraine Natus Vincere (₽ 150 000)

top 8 place — Russian Federation RoX (₽ 100 000)


Team rosters

     

Ukraine Natus Vincere

  

Russian Federation Gambit Esports

  

Russian Federation Team Just Alpha

  

Russian Federation M19

Sweden Simon "Zvene" Svensson

Poland Sebastian "niQ" Robak

Russian Federation Ruslan "Gumbeq" Pozdniakov

Ukraine Vladyslav "aMiracle" Shcherbyna
Russian Federation Artur "Skash" Ermolaev 
 
 Russian Federation Danil "Diamondprox" Reshetnikov
 Russian Federation Ivan "FIRees" Silantiev 
 Russian Federation Valentin "NikSar" Zimakov
 Czech Republic Michal "Zoiren" Zíka
 Russian Federation Vyacheslav "Archie" Yegorov
 
 Russian Federation Vladislav "BOSS" Fomin
 Russian Federation Evgeny "SaDJesteRRR" Starosvetsky
 Russian Federation Mark "Marker" Dyakov
 Russian Federation Emil "pooh" Aliyev
 Russian Federation Maxim "Max" Pylypenko
 
 Russian Federation Dmitry "smurf" Ivanov
 Ukraine Aleksandr "PvPStejos" Glazkov
 Ukraine Mykhailo "Kira" Harmash
 Russian Federation Egor "VincentVega" Medvedev 
 Russian Federation Kirill "Likkrit" Malofeyev
             
     

Russian Federation RoX

 

Russian Federation Vaevictis eSports

 

Russian Federation Vega Squadron

 

Russian Federation Virtus.pro

 Russian Federation Oleg "Charger" Zhuravlyev
 Russian Federation Nikita "Punisher" Lavrinov 
 Russian Federation Anton "Ekka" Shestakov 
 Lithuania Rytis "Ritix" Lekstutis
 Poland Oskar "Raxxo" Bazydło
 
Russian Federation Dmitriy "DarkSolece" Nikel
Serbia Aleksa "DoubleAiM" Stanković
Croatia Luka "Lukezy" Trumbić
Ukraine Oleksandr "Unho1y" Sevostianov
Russian Federation Dmitry "Dimonko" Korovushkin 
 
Russian Federation Engeny "Drobovik123" Belousov
Russian Federation Nikolay "Zanzarah" Akatov 
Russian Federation Aleksandr "NoNholy" Ovchinnikov
Armenia Edward "Edward" Abgaryan
Moldova Alexei "LeX" Kitsak
 
 Denmark Rafael "Doxy" Adl Zarabi
 Russian Federation Illya "Kreox" Grom
 Ukraine Ivan "Paranoia" Typukhov
Latvia Daniel "Blasting" Kudrin
 Russian Federation Alexandr "SaNTaS" Lifashin

 

AuthormJay Date 4 March 2017, 11:01 Views406 Comments0
Comments (0)
Only registred users can post comments. Login