The Summit 4 European Qualifiers

 

The European qualifiers for The Summit 4 have already kicked off! Apart from  Ukraine Natus Vincere, 11 more teams will take part in it. 10 out of them were directly invited, and the 11th one (International CIS Rejects) has won the place through open qualifiers. Undoubtedly, the viewers will get a chance to witness some of the most interesting and intense matches, so make sure not to miss it!

 

Directly invited teams are divided into 2 categories: first 4 of them will start performing right from the second winners round, and the rest of them, including the winner of open qualifiers, will start their fight from the beginning. Ukraine Na`ViInternational Team Secret, CIS squad Russian Federation Vega Squadron, and the top-6 team of The International 2015 — Russian Federation Virtus.pro, are the participants of the second round.

 

SCHEDULE
Time (CET) Маtch Match page

OVER

Sweden Ninjas in Pyjamas [1:2] International 5Jungz  
OVER Russian Federation Team Empire [2:0] Finland Stark eSports  
OVER International Newteam123123 VS International (monkey) Business  

OVER

Sweden Alliance [2:1] International CIS Rejects  
OVER Ukraine Natus Vincere [0:2] International (monkey) Business watch
09.10 at 17:00 (CET) Russian Federation Virtus.pro VS International 5Jungz  
09.10 at 20:00 (CET) International Team Secret VS Russian Federation Team Empire  
15.10 at 17:00 (CET) Russian Federation Vega SquadronVS Sweden Alliance  
TBA Sweden Ninjas in Pyjamas VS TBA  

 

Brackets

Upper Bracket

 

Winners round # 1
Winners round # 2
Winners round # 3
Final
Winner

 
0Russian Federation Virtus.pro
-
0-
-
0-
-
Win-
-

 
2International 5Jungz
0International 5Jungz
-
1Sweden Ninjas in Pyjamas

 
0Russian Federation Vega Squadron
-
0-
-

 
2Sweden Alliance
0Sweden Alliance
-
1International CIS Rejects

 
0International Team Secret
-
0-
-
0-
-

 
2Russian Federation Team Empire
0Russian Federation Team Empire
-
0Finland Stark eSports

 
0Ukraine Natus Vincere
-
0International (monkey) Business
-

 
0International (monkey) Business
2International (monkey) Business
-
0International Newteam123123

 

Lower Bracket

Losers round # 0
Losers round # 1
Losers round # 2
Final
Winner
0 Sweden Ninjas in Pyjamas
0Sweden Ninjas in Pyjamas
-
0-
-
0-
-
Win-
-

 

 
0-
-

 
0International CIS Rejects
0International CIS Rejects
-
0-
-

 

 
0-
-

 
0Finland Stark eSports
0Finland Stark eSports
-
0-
-
0-
-

 

 
0-
-

 
0International Newteam123123
0International Newteam123123
-
0-
-

 

 
0-
-

 

 

Format:

  • 12 teams will play in double elimination format;
  • bo3 matches, except for the final that will be held in a bo5 format.

 

Participants

     

Ukraine Natus Vincere

  

Russian Federation Vega Squadron

  

Sweden Alliance

  

Sweden Ninjas in Pyjamas

Russian Federation Andrew "PSM" Dunaev

Ukraine Danil "Dendi" Ishutin
Ukraine Alexander "XBOCT" Dashkevich
Ukraine Gleb "Funn1k" Lipatnikov
Russian Federation Akbar "SoNNeikO" Butaev
 
ru Alexey "Solo" Berezin
ua Andrey "Mag~" Chipenko
ua Vladimir "No[o]ne" Minenko
ru Pavel "9pashaebashu" Hvastunov
ua Semen "CemaTheSlayeR" Kryvulia
 
se Jonathan "Loda" Berg
se Joakim "Akke"  Akterhall
se Pelle "Pajkatt" Olsson Lille
fr Sébastien "7ckngMad" Debs
se Henrik "AdmiralBulldog" Ahnberg
  Sweden Adrian "Era" Kryeziu
Sweden Linus "Limmp" Blomdin
Sweden Jonas "jonassomfan" Lindholm
Sweden Elias "Sealkid" Merta
Sweden Simon "Handsken" Haag
             
     

Russian Federation Virtus.pro

 

International 5Jungz

 

International Team Secret

 

International (monkey) Business

Russian Federation Sergey "God" Braginir

Belarus Artem "Fng" Barshak
Ukraine Alexander "DkPhobos" Kucheria
Ukraine Ilia "Lil" Illuk
Russian Federation Ilia "IllidanSTR" Pivtsaev

 

Germany Kuro "KuroKy" Salehi Takhasomi

Germany Adrian "FATA" Trinks
fi Jesse "JerAx" Vainikka
fi Lasse "Matumbaman" Urpalainen
Bulgaria Ivan "MinD_ContRoL" Borislavov
 
Denmark Rasmus "MiSeRy" Filipsen
Canada Jacky "EternalEnvy" Mao
Sweden Johan «pieliedie» Åström
Estonia Clement “Puppey” Ivanov
Romania Omar «w33» Aliwi
 
jo Amer "Miracle_jr" Barqawi
dk Johan "N0tail-BigDaddy" Sundstein
ca David "MoonMeander" Tan
dk Andreas "Cr1t-" Nielsen
il Tal "Fly-Simba" Aizik
             
     

Russian Federation Newteam123123

 

Finland Stark eSports

 

Russian Federation Team Empire

 

International CIS Rejects

ru Maksim «yoky-» Kim
ua Rostyslav «fn» Lozovoy
ua Artur «Goblak» Kostenko
Russian Federation Vadim «Sedoy» Musorin
Belarus Аlexandr «NoFear» Churochkin
  fi Sampsa “nemphy” Kutvonen
fi Niklas “okcya” Koskinen
fi Mikko “Vaalix” Ristimäki
fi Kalle “Trixi” Saarinen
fi Riku “Buugi” Fält
 
Russian Federation Andrey «The_apathy» Аleshkov
Russian Federation Ivan «ubah» Kapustin
Russian Federation Ayrat "Silent" Gaziev
Ukraine Roman "Resolut1ion" Fominok
Ukraine  Ilya "AlohaDance" Korobkin
 
Ukraine Artem «ARTES» Horobey
Ukraine Bogdan «Iceberg» Vasylenko
Ukraine Andrey "ALWAYSWANNAFLY" Bondarenko
Russian Federation Ivan «Gorec» Каrtankov
Russian Federation Ivan «VANSKOR» Skorokhod

 

AuthormJay Date 3 October 2015, 14:06 Views1968 Comments1
Comments (1)
Darth-
Gold 0 Respect 0
#1 ph Darth- 3 October 2015, 23:26
I still have faith, looking forward. GLHF, team. :)
0
Only registred users can post comments. Login